Jump to page content Skip to navigation

Team

Conseil d'Administration

  • Pierre Ahlborn

    Président

  • Marcel Gross

    Vice-Président

  • Marco Battistella

    Membre

  • Anne Heniqui

    Membre

  • Gilles Lacour

    Membre

  • Jean Leyder

    Membre

  • Lydie Polfer

    Membre

  • Myriam Schmit

    Membre

  • Michelle Steichen

    Membre

 

Artistic Production & Orchestra Operations Division

 

Artistic Planning Division

  • Matthew Studdert-KennedyMail versenden

    Head of the Artistic Planning Division

  • Francisco Sassetti*Mail versenden

    Senior Manager - Artistic Planning Jazz & World Music

  • Cécile Bullot*Mail versenden

    Artistic Planning & Project Manager

  • Cordula Klein*Mail versenden

    Artistic Planning & Project Manager

  • Anni Saedler*Mail versenden

    Artistic Planning OPL & Project Manager

  • Sophie Palent*Mail versenden

    Artistic Planning Chamber Music & Project Manager

Dramaturgie

Education Department

Directorate General

 

Finance & Business Development Division

  • Dominique HansenMail versenden

    Head of the Finance & Business Development Division

  • Sarah BergdollMail versenden

    Assistant to the Head of the Finance & Business Development Division

Finance

Business Development

 

Communication & Marketing Division

Sales & Customer Care Service

Human Resources Division

  • Anne WolterMail versenden

    Head of the Human Resources Division

  • Petra ConradMail versenden

    Assistant to the Head of the Human Resources Division

  • Nadia GeibMail versenden

    Assistant to the Head of the Human Resources Division

 

Technical Division

  • Laurent WatgenMail versenden

    Head of the Technical Division & Safety Officer

  • Diane JacobyMail versenden

    Assistant to the Head of the Technical Division

Building Operations

Stage Operations

 

OPL

  • Gustavo GimenoMail versenden

    Music Director

  • Orchestra members

    See OPL / Musicians page

* Production Office